Dinnery v. State
[…] . Without indicia from the record, it is curious that the asserted error in form selection is so “obvious” to a majority of this Court, when such error was clearly not obvious to appellant, (who signed the “wrong” form under oath in open court), his attorney, the prosecutor or the trial judge, all of whom approved the “wrong” form by signature. Moreover, during his sworn testimony appellant reaffirmed that the written stipulation was “true and correct,” as excerpted in some detail in opinion on original submission.

. Section 2.01, V.T.C.A. Penal Code provides:

“All persons are presumed to be innocent and no person may be convicted of an offense unless each element of the offense is proved beyond a reasonable doubt. The fact that he has been . . . indicted for . . the offense gives rise to no inference of guilt at his trial.”

Article 38.03, V.A.C.C.P. prescribes:

“The defendant in a criminal case is presumed to be innocent until his guilt is established by legal evidence beyond a reasonable doubt, and in case of reasonable doubt as to his guilt he is entitled to be acquitted.” -