Abrams v. Jones
[…] [[Image here]]
(h) If a summary or narrative of a confidential record is requested by the patient or other person requesting release under this section, the professional shall prepare the summary or narrative.

. The persons referred to in section 611.0045(f) who can act on behalf of a patient are "a person who has the written consent of the patient, or a parent if the patient is a minor, or a guardian if the patient has been adjudicated as incompetent to manage the patient's personal affairs”, id. § 611.004(a)(4), or "the patient’s personal representative if the patient is deceased”, id. § 611.004(a)(5).

. Id. § 611.005(b) ("In a suit contesting the denial of access under Section 611.0045, the burden of proving that the denial was proper is on the professional who denied the access.”).

. Cf. Tex. Fam.Code § 153.134(a)(6) (“If a written agreement of the parents is not filed with the court, the court may render an order appointing the parents joint managing conservators only if the appointment is in the best interest of the child, considering the following factors: ... (6) if the child is 12 years of age or older, the child’s preference, if any, regarding the appointment of joinl managing conservators id. § 153.008 (“If the child is 10 years of age or older, the child may, by writing filed with the court, choose the managing conservator, subject to the approval of the court.”); id. § 153.009(b) (“When the issue of managing conservatorship is contested,