Abrams v. Jones
[…] [[Image here]]
(h) If a summary or narrative of a confidential record is requested by the patient or other person requesting release under this section, the professional shall prepare the summary or narrative.

. The persons referred to in section 611.0045(f) who can act on behalf of a patient are "a person who has the written consent of the patient, or a parent if the patient is a minor, or a guardian if the patient has been adjudicated as incompetent to manage the patient's personal affairs”, id. § 611.004(a)(4), or "the patient’s personal representative if the patient is deceased”, id. § 611.004(a)(5).

. Id. § 611.005(b) ("In a suit contesting the denial of access under Section 611.0045, the burden of proving that the denial was proper is on the professional who denied the access.”).

. Cf. Tex.