Cox v. State
[…] Thus, Appellant received significant benefits from his plea bargain. There is no claim that the State did not perform its part of the agreement.

Appellant waived his right to "withdraw his guilty plea by entering into a plea bargain with the State. State v. Simons, 22 So.3d 734 (Fla. 1st DCA 2009) (Hawkes, J., dissenting). In Simons, this court held that a defendant can force the State to comply with a settlement agreement in a pretrial intervention program, in which the State has complete discretion to consent to enter. Id. at 736. See § 948.08(2), Fla. Stat. (“Any ... offender ... is eligible for release to the pretrial intervention program on the approval of ... the state attorney....”).