State v. Gustafson
[…] She was again awakened when Gustafson pulled up her sweater and touched her breasts. Gustafson also unzipped her pants, placed his hand inside of them and touched her pubic area with his hand. B.G. hit Gustafson, ran out of the apartment, and fell asleep in some bushes.

Once C.Y. discovered that B.G. had left, she demanded that Gustafson take her home. As he drove her home, Gustafson stopped the car, reached under C.Y.’s shirt and touched her breast. After C.Y. hit him, Gustafson drove her home.

Gustafson was charged with two counts of second-degree sexual assault, contrary to sec. 940.225(2) (e), Stats. That statute provides: “Second degree sexual assault. Whoever does any of the following is guilty of a Class C felony: ... (e) Has sexual contact or sexual intercourse with a person who is over the age of 12 years and under the age of 16 years.” One count with which Gustafson was charged related to the alleged *681sexual assault of B.G., and one count related to the alleged sexual assault of C.Y.