Reider v. Anoka-Hennepin School District No. 11
[…] I would affirm.

. In addition, any party "may demand that the physician be produced for purposes of cross-examination.” Minn.Stat. § 176.155, subd. 2. And, "[t]he expense of the examination shall be paid as ordered by the * * * compensation judge.” Id. However, there is no funding mechanism for the additional medical examination and no provision for the expense of the physician’s cross-examination.