Each of the acts between the defendant and victim are sexual assaults pursuant to sec. 940.225(2)(e), Stats. 1983-84, which provides:
940.225 Sexual assault....
(2) Second Degree Sexual Assault. Whoever does any of the following is guilty of a Class C felony:
*958(e) Has sexual contact or sexual intercourse with a person who is over the age of 12 years and under the age of 16 years.
Pursuant to sec. 940.225(4), Stats. 1983-84, the victim's consent is not an issue under sec. 940.225(2)(e). Section 940.225(4) provides in part:
(4) Consent. 'Consent', as used in this section, means words of overt actions by a person who is competent to give informed consent indicating a freely given agreement to have sexual intercourse or sexual contact. Consent is not an issue in alleged violations of subs. (l)(d) and (2)(c), (d) and (e) ....
According to a letter received by the circuit court from Chris Servaty, M.S., a licensed psychologist who was treating the victim, the victim exhibited the symptoms, issues, and feelings common to incest victims.