(concurring specially).
[…] The Pennsylvania Supreme Court dismissed an appeal from this order on the ground that it was tentative and interlocutory, and therefore not appealable.
In Green v. Green (Tex.), 247 S.W.2d 583, the Civil Appeals Court dismissed an appeal from a judgment or order which on its face disclosed that the trial court had reserved further action thereon to a later date as being interlocutory and not an ap-pealable order.
The majority also cites Subsection 3 of Section 28-27-02, N.D.C.C., to support its decision that the order is appealable. This subsection provides an order which “grants, refuses, modifies, or dissolves an injunction or refuses to modify or dissolve an injunction, whether such injunction was issued in an action or special proceeding” is an appealable order. This subsection has no application here. We are concerned with a restraining order the purpose of which is to restrain the opposing party, pending a hearing on the application for a temporary injunction.