(concurring specially).
[…] [Emphasis added.] In the body of that opinion the court made clear what it meant by the word “after” in the above syllabus. It stated:
“ * ■* * However, both the original issuance of the injunction and its subsequent continuation at the close of the hearing on May 10 were orders issued by a court that had jurisdiction of both the subject matter and the parties. No appeal was taken from the order continuing the injunction, as might have been done under the provisions of Section 28-27-02, NDRC 1943.” [Emphasis added.]
The hearing in this case was not closed and the order appealed from is not “an order made by the district court after a hearing is had upon notice,” as provided by Section 28-27-02(7), N.D.C.C., defining appealable orders.