(concurring specially).
[…] Fourth, an opinion urging later challenges evidently assumes that Minn.Stat. § 562.02 cannot be used to limit a suit once bonds are issued. This assumption is erroneous because there is nothing in the statute which precludes its application once bonds are issued. Rather, the statute applies to any suit brought in any court questioning the validity of any action “taken or proposed to be taken” by the public body. Minn.Stat. § 562.02 (emphasis added); see Minn.Stat. § 645.16 (“every law shall be construed, if possible, to give effect to all its provisions”).