Joyner v. State
[…] A person commits sexual assault in the second degree if the person, being eighteen years or older, engages in sexual contact with another person who is less than fourteen years of age and not the person’s spouse. Ark.Code Ann. § 5-14-125(a)(3)(A)-(B).

As this court stated in McCoy v. State, there are three independent ways in which an offense can qualify as a lesser-included offense under the Arkansas statute. 347 Ark. 913, 919, 921, 69 S.W.3d 430, 433, 435 (2002) (interpreting Ark.Code Ann. § 5-1-110(b), and retreating from earlier cases that had held that three separate requirements must each be met). Under § 5-1-110(b), an offense is a lesser-included offense if it: (1) “[i]s established by proof of the same or less than all of the elements required to establish the commission of the offense charged,” (2) “[cjonsists of an attempt to commit the offense charged or to commit an offense otherwise included within the offense charged,” or (3) “[djiffers from the offense charged only in the respect that a less serious injury or risk of injury to the same person, property, or public interest or a lesser kind of culpable mental state suffices to establish the offense’s commission.”