In early 1979, Johnson erected a rectangular bu
[…] . Section 60.225 provides, inter alia:
(3) Lost standard corners will be reestablished on a standard or correction line by single proportionate measurement on the line connecting the nearest identified standard or closing corners on opposite sides of the lost corner or corners, as the case may be;
(4) All lost section and quarter-section corners on the township boundary lines will be reestablished by single proportionate measurement between the nearest existent corners on opposite sides of the lost corner; _”
. Section 442.390, RSMo 1978, provides:
“Every such instrument in writing, certified and recorded in the manner herein prescribed, shall, from time of filing the same with the recorder for record, impart notice to all persons of the contents thereof and all subsequent purchasers and mortgagees shall be deemed, in law and equity, to purchase with notice.”