AFFIRMED.
MORGAN and HENDERSON, JJ., concur. WUEST, C.J., concurs specially. SABERS, J., dissents.. Amundson had previously represented Lawrence in divorce proceedings which were instituted but later terminated in 1978.
. Carolee had previously consulted with another attorney regarding their domestic problems.
.Lawrence's large inheritance came from his aunt and mother. During the course of the marriage, Carolee, by her improvident spending, depleted its value by $40,000.
. SDCL 25-2-10 provides: “Either husband or wife may enter into any engagement or transaction with the other ... respecting property ... subject ... to the general rules which control the actions of persons occupying confidential relations with each other_”
. SDCL 15-6-60(b) provides that the court may relieve a party from a final judgment, order, or proceeding, due to mistake, inadvertence, newly discovered evidence, fraud, etc. Carolee has not specifically stated upon which of the six subsections of Rule 60(b) she bases her theory.