Arce v. Wackenhut Corp.
[…] Absent an actual order from the trial court, it is impossible to conclusively determine whether the FBI would have provided a certification to the trial court’s satis*820faction. What is clear is that the FBI would not certify the records without a court order that was unreasonably withheld.

Specifically, section 90.803, Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part:

Hearsay exceptions; availability of de-clarant immaterial. — The provision of s. 90.082 to the contrary notwithstanding, the following are not inadmissible as evidence, even though the declarant is available as a witness:
(6) RECORDS OF REGULARLY CONDUCTED BUSINESS ACTIVITY.—