Parker v. Commonwealth
[…] After all, it is impossible to know with precision at the beginning of trial, the time when such joinder decisions necessarily must be made, what evidence will be presented during the trial. Likewise, the fact that the Commonwealth did not prove Parker's guilt regarding the criminal syndication charge beyond a reasonable doubt does not render infirm the indictment on that charge.

. KRS 532.025(2)(a)(6) provides that a jury or trial court may consider as an aggravating factor that "[t]he offender's act or acts of killing were intentional and resulted in multiple deaths....”

. 746 S.W.2d 393, 398-99 (Ky.1988).

. Id. at 399.

. Id.

. Bowling v. Commonwealth, 873 S.W.2d 175, 181 (Ky.1993). We recognize that the murders in Bowling apparently occurred close in time.