Parker v. Commonwealth
[…] So drawing all reasonable inferences in favor of the Commonwealth, it was not unreasonable for the jury to have found Parker guilty beyond a reasonable doubt of conspiracy to traffic in a controlled substance.

3. Criminal Syndication Charge.

Although KRS 506.120 contains many methods for committing criminal syndication, according to the essential parts of the instruction the trial court issued to the jury, the jury could convict Parker only if it found beyond a reasonable doubt that Parker “committed, conspired or attempted to commit or act as an accomplice in the commission of any offense of violence” and that when he did so, Parker had the “intent to establish, maintain, or facilitate any of the activities of an organization consisting of five or more persons collaborating to promote or engage in Trafficking in a Controlled Substance on a continuing basis.” 76 Parker contends the Commonwealth