BACKGROUND FOR APPEAL
[…] Since there is no evidence that the Bar Foundation’s operations confer any social or physical benefit on the general public or an “indefinite number of persons,” as that phrase is used in § 77-202(l)(c), we reach the same conclusion as that reached by the district court: The Bar Foundation is not a charitable organization within § 77-202(l)(c) (Cum. Supp. 1984).
EDUCATIONAL ORGANIZATION
Section 77-202(1)(c) also contains a definition or *17characterization of an “educational organization,” that is, “an institution operated exclusively for the purpose of offering regular courses with systematic instruction in academic, vocational, or technical subjects ...” There is no evidence whatsoever that the Bar Foundation is an institution with the primary or predominant activity of offering regular courses with systematic instruction in academic, vocational, or technical subjects.