Appellant urges that minimal compliance with Article 26.13, V.A.C.C.P., is not present in that no inquiry is made to determine :
[…] Apparently appellant’s complaint is directed to the allegation of ownership by Heyer in the indictment while the written statement shows that Heyer was a salesman for an auto company and the automobile was in his custody and control. Article 21.08, V.A.C. *336C.P. provides that “where one person owns the property, and another person has the possession of the same, the ownership thereof may be alleged to be in either.” See Joshlin v. State, Tex.Cr.App., 468 S.W.2d 826. No error is shown.
Appellant next contends that the indictment is fatally defective in that the property alleged to have been taken is not described as “corporeal personal property.”