Wisconsin Stat. § 703.09(2) provides: "[A] condominium declaration may he amended with the written consent of at least two-thirds" of the unit owners.
These are only three of the ten requirements necessary to create a condominium declaration, none of which is found in the Community Declaration. See Wis. Stat. § 703.09(l)(a)-(j).
Section 703.155(7) provides: "A master association may represent condominium or noncondominium property on behalf of one or more condominiums and property under a different form of ownership or for the benefit of the unit owners of one or more condominiums and the owners of other property."