Stat. ch. 703 and thus was probably not valid. Such opinions can be persuasive, but they are not binding on this court.
Wisconsin Stat. § 703.15(2)(c) requires a declarant to relinquish control of a condominium association "[tjhirty days after the conveyance of 75% of the common element interest to purchasers," but not later than three years after the declaration is recorded or ten years in the case of an expandable condominium.
Wisconsin Stat. § 703.09(2) provides: "[A] condominium declaration may he amended with the written consent of at least two-thirds" of the unit owners.
These are only three of the ten requirements necessary to create a condominium declaration, none of which is found in the Community Declaration. See Wis. Stat. § 703.09(l)(a)-(j).