(dissenting).
[…] In Tex.Const. art. V, § 11 you will find the following:
“And the District Judges may exchange districts, or hold courts for each other when they deem it expedient, and shall do so when required by law.”
Tex.Rev.Civ.Stat.Ann. art. 1916 (1964) reads as follows:
“A judge of the district court may hold court for or with any other district judge; and the judges of such courts may exchange districts whenever they deem it expedient.”
Tex.Const. art. V, § 7 provides in part as follows:
“The Court shall conduct its proceedings at the county seat of the county in which the case is pending, except as otherwise provided by law.”
Tex.Rev.Civ.Stat.Ann. art. 1919 (Supp. 1974-1975) provides in part as follows: