Chappell v. State
[…] (1) whether the conduct of the defendant that caused the death of the deceased was committed deliberately and with the reasonable expectation that the death of the deceased or another would result;
(2) whether there is a probability that the defendant would commit criminal acts of violence that would constitute a continuing threat to society; and....

. In his amended brief, appellant’s nineteenth point of error contends:

THE TRIAL COURT REVERSIBLY ERRED BY GRANTING THE STATE A SECOND JURY SHUFFLE OVER APPELLANT’S OBJECTION.

. Tex.Code Crim.Proc.Ann. art. 35.11 reads as follows:

The trial judge, on the demand of the defendant or his attorney, or of the State’s counsel, shall cause a sufficient number of jurors from which a jury may be selected to try the case to be randomly selected from the members of the general panel drawn or assigned as jurors in the case. The clerk shall randomly select the jurors by a computer or other process of random selection and shall write or print the names, in the order selected, on the jury list from which the jury is to be selected to try the case. The clerk shall deliver a copy of the list to the State's counsel and to the defendant or his attorney.

Art. 35.11 is applicable to capital murder cases. Hall v. State, 661 S.W.2d 113, 115 (Tex.Cr.App.1983).

. The record reveals the following colloquy relevant to the State’s contention the point was not preserved for appellate review.

The State: The State at this time ... requests a shuffle.