We are first confronted with the issue of whether appellate jurisdiction is in this court. If so, it is solely be
[…] The case would then have to be transferred to this court. However, this court has exclusive appellate' jurisdiction of the case or no jurisdiction at all; not exclusive jurisdiction of certain issues of a case. Exclusive appellate jurisdiction of a. case cannot depend upon how certain issues of that case are decided, with appellate jurisdiction in this court if decided one way but jurisdiction in the court of appeals if decided the other way. We conclude that appellate jurisdiction of this case is in this court.
It is provided in § 226.670, that no person shall establish or operate a junk yard, any portion of which is within 1,000 feet of the “nearest edge of the right-of-way of any interstate or primary highway” without first obtaining a license from the State Highway Commission. § 226.680 limits the granting of licenses to four specified categories, and § 226.690 provides that junk yards “lawfully in existence on August 4, 1966,” but which are within 1,000 feet of and are visible from the highway are to