We are first confronted with the issue of whether appellate jurisdiction is in this court. If so, it is solely be
[…] A use of a road “in the ordinary manner” obviously refers to a use of that portion which has been prepared and adapted to travel; it would not refer to a use of the ditches, slopes, or grass-covered areas extending to what is referred to as the right-of-way line. This construction of § 229.180 is supported by the language subsequently used by the Legislature when it enacted §§ 226.650-226.720. Apparently the Legislature recognized that the language of § 229.180 did not express an intent to measure the 200 feet from the right-of-way line of a road, because § 226.670 provides that “No person shall operate, establish, or maintain a junkyard, any portion of which is within one thousand feet of the nearest edge of the right-of-way of any interstate or primary highway, * * If the language of § 229.180 expressed an intent that the 200 feet therein provided for should be *904measured from “the nearest right-of-way line,” as contended by appellant, the Legislature would not have deemed it necessary to change the language and specifically provide that the one