(a) The custodian agrees to the modification;
[…] Next, appellant points to KRS 403.-350 as support for his argument. KRS 403.350 requires a “party seeking a temporary custody order or modification of a custody decree” to submit an affidavit with his motion “setting forth facts supporting the requested order or modification.” It is not a substitute for KRS 403.340(2), as the appellant contends, but simply a procedural device establishing the method for bringing such a motion before the court. The existence of this procedure does not provide a vehicle to discard KRS 403.340(2)(c) and utilize the best interest rule as the sole standard for deciding' a change of custody issue. Were we so disposed, we could not ignore the statutory mandate in KRS 403.-340(2)(c) to consider first whether “[t]he child’s present environment endangers seriously his physical, mental, moral, or emotional health, and the harm likely to be caused by a change of environment if outweighed by its advantages to him.” As the Court of Appeals stated in Wilcher v. Wilcher, Ky.App., 566 S.W.2d 173 (1978), the obvious purpose of both KRS 403.350 and .340 is to place the burden of proof on the parents seeking to modify custody, to encourage stability in the custodial relationship.