(a) The custodian agrees to the modification;
[…] By its terms a court entering an original custody decree may be required to refuse jurisdiction of a subsequent motion to change custody because of the child’s present living arrangements and place of residence. Thus, the U.C.C.J.A. is a threshold consideration in every case, and the prefatory reference to it in KRS 403.-340(2) does no more than make clear that when a court is asked to entertain a change of custody case it shall not do so unless the circumstances covered by the U.C.C.J.A. are present.
Next, appellant points to KRS 403.-350 as support for his argument. KRS 403.350 requires a “party seeking a temporary custody order or modification of a custody decree” to submit an affidavit with his motion “setting forth facts supporting the requested order or modification.” It is not a substitute for KRS 403.340(2), as the appellant contends, but simply a procedural device establishing the method for bringing such a motion before the court.