Iness v. State
[…] See Wright v. State, 527 S.W.2d 859 (Tex.Cr.App.1975), and Jones v. State, 502 S.W.2d 771 (Tex.Cr.App.1973).”

In the case at bar, the prosecutrix repeatedly testified to threats of death made by appellant to secure her submission. There was no suggestion that the offense would have been only rape under V.T.C.A., Penal Code, Section 21.02. The proof was sufficient to justify the trial judge’s submission of the range of punishment for aggravated rape.

The appellant has shown no harm or reversible error. The judgment is affirmed.

. V.T.C.A., Penal Code, Section 21.01(3), provides that “ ‘sexual intercourse’ means any penetration of the female sex organ by the male sex organ.”

. The dissent seems to construe the passage in Agurs which states that “implicit in the requirement of materiality is a concern that the suppressed evidence might have affected the outcome of the trial.” 427 U.S. at 104, 96 S.Ct. at 2398, as stating conditions sufficient to show materiality.