Iness v. State
[…] Since this case involves no misconduct, and since there is no reason to question the veracity of any of the prosecution witnesses, the test of materiality followed in the Mooney line of cases is not necessarily applicable to this case.” 427 U.S. at 103-104, 96 S.Ct. at 2397.
The instant case, like Agurs, presents no question of perjury, and the Mooney-Napue test of materiality is not applicable here.

. Article 36.22, V.A.C.C.P., provides:

“No person shall be permitted to be with a jury while it is deliberating. No person shall be permitted to converse with a juror about the case on trial except in the presence and by the permission of the court.”