concurring.
[…] concurring.
Subsection (a) of Section 481.112 of the Health and Safety Code provides:
“Except as authorized by this chapter, a person commits an offense if the person knowingly or intentionally manufactures, delivers, or possesses with intent to manufacture or deliver a controlled substance listed in Penalty Group 1.”