dissenting.
[…] (d) A party to a medical dispute that remains unresolved after a review of the medical service under this section is entitled to a hearing. The hearing shall be conducted by the State Office of Administrative Hearings within 90 days of receipt of a request for a hearing- in the manner provided for a contested case under Chapter 2001, Government Code (the administrative procedure law).
Tex. Lab.Code § 413.043.
. Section 410.301(a) is contained in subchap-ter G of the Act entitled "Judicial Review of Issues Regarding Compensability or Income or Death Benefits” and provides: "Judicial review of a final decision of a commission appeals panel regarding compensability or eligibility for or the amount of income or death benefits shall be conducted as provided by this subchapter.” Tex. Lab.Code § 410.301(a).
. The 1993 revisions reflect that they were intended to be non-substantive:
§ 1.001. Purpose of Code