State v. Stepniewski
[…] Any changes in the dates or time periods stated in a written contract shall be agreed to in writing.”
“AG 110.05 Home improvement contract requirements. . . .
“(2) Home improvement contracts and all changes in the terms and conditions thereof, required under this section to be in writing, shall be signed by all parties thereto, and shall clearly and accurately set forth in legible form all terms and conditions of the contract, and particularly the following:
“(d) The dates or time period on or within which the work is to begin and be completed by the seller.”

Sec. 100.20(2), Stats., provides:

“The department, after public hearing, may issue general orders forbidding methods of competition in business or trade practices in business which are determined by the department to be unfair. The department, after public hearing, may issue general orders prescribing methods of competition in business or trade practices in business which are determined by the department to be fair.”

Ch. 571, sec. 1495-292, Laws of 1921, states':