DISSENTING OPINION
[…] See also article IV, section 3 ("governor shall be ... a resident of this state for at least ten years next before election”); arti-ele IV, section 10 (lieutenant governor shall have the same qualifications as the governor); article IV, section 13 (state auditor shall be a resident of this state for át least ten years next before election); article III, section 6 (state "senator shall be thirty years of age, and next before the day of his election shall have been ... a resident of the district which he is chosen to represent for one year ... ”); article III, section 4 (state “representative shall be twenty-four years of age, and next before the day of his election shall have been ... a resident of the county or district which he is chosen to represent for one year ... ”); article V, section 21 ("judges of the supreme court and