SUPPLEMENTAL OPINION ON DENIAL OF REHEARING
[…] Accordingly, SOSRA argues that the APA does not apply to the committee’s assessment determination, and thus the administrative review does not have to contain specific findings of fact and law. Based upon this analysis, SOSRA asks this court to remove the language in our decision that requires SOSRA to include specific findings of fact and law in the agency’s final decision. For the reasons stated below, we decline SOSRA’s request and therefore deny the petition for rehearing.
Under the APA, section 25-15-212(a) provides that “[i]n cases of adjudication, any person ... who considers himself or herself injured in her person, business, or property by final agency action shall be entitled to judicial review of the action.” Id. (emphasis added). Proceedings for judicial review “shall be instituted by filing a petition [in the circuit court] within thirty (30) days after service upon the petitioner of the agency’s final decision.” Ark. Code Ann. § 25-15-212(b) (emphasis added).