In Re Doe 10
[…] . Mormon v. Mustang Aviation, Inc., 430 S.W.2d 182, 186 (Tex.1968) (citing Moss v. Gibbs, 370 S.W.2d 452, 458 (Tex.1963), and United States v. South Buffalo Ry., 333 U.S. 771, 774-775, 68 S.Ct. 868, 92 L.Ed. 1077 (1948)).

.- S.W.3d -, -, 2001 WL 1795019 (Tex.2002) (Baker, J., joined by Enoch, Hankinson, and O’Neill, JJ.) (arguing that the Court should overrule its decision in Drilex Sys., Inc. v. Flores, 1 S.W.3d 112 (Tex.1999), *344construing chapter 33 of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code, because Drilex "is only slightly over two years old”).

. Tex. Fam.Code § 33.003(i) (“If the court finds that ... notification may lead to physical, sexual, or emotional abuse of the minor, the court shall enter an order authorizing the minor to consent to the performance of the abortion without notification to either of her parents or a managing conservator or guardian and shall execute the required forms.”).

. See In re Doe 1, 19 S.W.3d 249, 257 (Tex.2000); In re Doe 2, 19 S.W.3d 278, 282 (Tex.2000); In re Doe 4, 19 S.W.3d 322, 325 n. 1 (Tex.2000).

. In re Doe 4, 19 S.W.3d 322, 327-328 (Tex.2000) (Hecht, J., dissenting).

. See Tex.