In Re Doe 10
[…] . Tex. Fam.Code § 33.003(i) (“If the court finds that ... notification may lead to physical, sexual, or emotional abuse of the minor, the court shall enter an order authorizing the minor to consent to the performance of the abortion without notification to either of her parents or a managing conservator or guardian and shall execute the required forms.”).

. See In re Doe 1, 19 S.W.3d 249, 257 (Tex.2000); In re Doe 2, 19 S.W.3d 278, 282 (Tex.2000); In re Doe 4, 19 S.W.3d 322, 325 n. 1 (Tex.2000).

. In re Doe 4, 19 S.W.3d 322, 327-328 (Tex.2000) (Hecht, J., dissenting).

. See Tex. Fam.Code § 151.001(b) ("The duty of a parent to support his or her child exists while the child is an unemancipated minor and continues as long as the child is fully enrolled in an accredited secondary school in a program leading toward a high school diploma until the end of the school year in which the child graduates.”); see also id. § 154.001(a) ("The court may order either or both parents to support a child in the manner specified by the order ... until the child is 18 years of age or until graduation from high school, whichever occurs later....”).