. This section reads:
“No person, without lawful authority, or without the express or implied consent of the owner or his agent, shall enter any building or enter on any inclosed or improved real estate, lot or parcel of ground in the City; or, being upon the land of another, shall fail [or] refuse to leave the same when requested so to do by the person lawfully in possession thereof, his agent or representative; or deposit on the premises of another, or remove therefrom, any material, substance, earth, dirt, ashes, refuse, turf or other article or thing whatsoever.”
. § 563.026 RSMo 1978 reads:
“1. Unless inconsistent with other provisions of this chapter defining justifiable use of physical force, or with some other provision of law, conduct which would otherwise constitute any crime other than a class A felony or murder is justifiable and not criminal when it is necessary as an emergency measure to avoid an imminent public or private injury which is about to occur by reason of a situation occasioned or developed through no fault of the actor, and which is of such gravity that, according to ordinary standards of intelligence and morality, the desirability of avoiding the injury outweighs the desirability of avoiding the injury sought to be prevented by the statute defining the crime charged.
2. The necessity and justifiability of conduct under subsection 1 may not rest upon considerations pertaining only to the morality and advisability of the statute, either in its general application or with respect to its application to a particular class or cases arising thereunder.