*655OPINION ON STATE’S AND APPEIr LANT’S PETITIONS FOR DISCRETIONARY REVIEW
[…] . Objection will be required to preserve the error for appeal when separate and distinct offenses are alleged in, and convictions obtained from a single indictment where the offenses arose out of different transactions. Drake, supra, at 944.
. The witnesses’ testimony varied as to the exact time, with estimates ranging between 11:00 a.m. and 2:00 p.m.
. The witnesses' testimony also varied as to the exact location and respective postures of appellant and the complaining witness during this act.
. V.T.C.A. Penal Code, § 21.01(2) defines sexual contact to mean "any touching of the anus, breast, or any part of the genitals of another person with intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person.” (All emphasis is supplied throughout by the writer of this opinion unless otherwise indicated.)