Doescher v. State
[…] We have reviewed appellant’s pro se supplemental briefs and have concluded that their consideration would add nothing to the jurisprudence of this State and are hereby overruled.

The error in this case being harmless beyond a reasonable doubt, the judgment is affirmed.

Before the court en banc.

. Article 18.02, V.A.C.C.P., has now been amended to include “property or items, except the personal writings by the accused, constituting evidence of an offense or constituting evidence tending to show that a particular person committed an offense.” Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 640, ch. 237, § 2, effective May 25, 1977. See also Zurcher v. Stanford Daily, 436 U.S. 547, 98 S.Ct. 1970, 56 L.Ed.2d 525 (1978).

. V.T.C.A., Penal Code, Sec. 38.03, provides:

“(a) A person commits an offense if he intentionally prevents or obstructs a person he knows is a peace officer or a person acting in a peace officer’s presence and at his direction from effecting an arrest or search of the actor or another by using force against the peace officer or another.
(b) It is no defense to prosecution under this section that the arrest or search was unlawful.”

. WAIVER OF SEARCH

Date 1-9-75
Time 9:30P
I, Vickey Lynn Doescher, having been informed by Sgt.