Doescher v. State
[…] See Clemons v. State, 501 S.W.2d 92 (Tex.Cr.App.); Clay v. State, 518 S.W.2d 550 (Tex.Cr.App.); Bridger v. State, 503 S.W.2d. 801 (Tex.Cr.App.); Holcomb v. State, 484 S.W.2d 929 (Tex.Cr.App.); Cole v. State, 484 S.W.2d 779 (Tex.Cr.App.).

We have reviewed appellant’s pro se supplemental briefs and have concluded that their consideration would add nothing to the jurisprudence of this State and are hereby overruled.

The error in this case being harmless beyond a reasonable doubt, the judgment is affirmed.

Before the court en banc.

. Article 18.02, V.A.C.C.P., has now been amended to include “property or items, except the personal writings by the accused, constituting evidence of an offense or constituting evidence tending to show that a particular person committed an offense.” Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 640, ch. 237, § 2, effective May 25, 1977. See also Zurcher v. Stanford Daily, 436 U.S. 547, 98 S.Ct. 1970, 56 L.Ed.2d 525 (1978).

. V.T.C.A., Penal Code, Sec. 38.03, provides: