OPINION ON STATE’S MOTION FOR REHEARING
[…] “3. That it contains matter which is a legal defense or bar to the prosecution; and
*300“4. That it shows upon its face that the court trying the case has no jurisdiction thereof.”
Art. 27.09, V.A.C.C.P.:
“Exceptions to the form of an indictment or information may be taken for the following causes only:
“1. That it does not appear to have been presented in the proper court as required by law;
“2. The want of any requisite prescribed by Articles 21.02 and 21.21.
“3. That it was not returned by a lawfully chosen or empaneled grand jury.”
Art. 21.02, V.A.C.C.P.:
“An indictment shall be deemed sufficient if it has the following requisites:
“1. It shall commence, ‘In the name and by authority of The State of Texas.’
“2. It must appear that the same was presented in the district court of the county where the grand jury is in session.
“3. It must appear to be the act of a grand jury of the proper county.
“4. It must contain the name of the accused, or state that his name is unknown and give a reasonably accurate description of him.'