Kass v. State
[…] “A. I told her that for the twenty-five dollars she was going to masturbate me. She said yes, but I didn’t say that, you did. That is about the size of it.
[[Image here]]
“Q. She quote you any other prices?
“A. Yes sir. She said that the other price was fifty dollars and I asked her what was that for screwing and she said yes, how much can you spend. I told her that I wasn’t going to spend that much.
“Q. By the word screwing, did you mean sexual intercourse?
“A. Yes sir.
“Q. She agreed with you?
“A. Yes sir.”

Appellant was convicted for prostitution under the terms of Sec. 43.02(a)(2), supra, which provides:

“(a) A person commits an offense if he knowingly:
[[Image here]]
“(2) solicits another in a public place to engage with him in sexual conduct for hire.”

With regard to the definitions of various terms within the prostitution subchapter, Sec. 43.01(1)(3)(4)(5), supra provides:

“In this subchapter:
“(1) ‘Deviate sexual intercourse’ means any contact between the genitals of one person and the mouth or anus of another person.
[[Image here]]