Kass v. State
[…] I told her that I wasn’t going to spend that much.
“Q. By the word screwing, did you mean sexual intercourse?
“A. Yes sir.
“Q. She agreed with you?
“A. Yes sir.”

Appellant was convicted for prostitution under the terms of Sec. 43.02(a)(2), supra, which provides:

“(a) A person commits an offense if he knowingly:
[[Image here]]
“(2) solicits another in a public place to engage with him in sexual conduct for hire.”

With regard to the definitions of various terms within the prostitution subchapter, Sec. 43.01(1)(3)(4)(5), supra provides:

“In this subchapter:
“(1) ‘Deviate sexual intercourse’ means any contact between the genitals of one person and the mouth or anus of another person.
[[Image here]]
“(3) ‘Sexual contact’ means any touching of the anus, breast, or any part of the genitals of another person with intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person.
“(4) ‘Sexual conduct’ includes deviate sexual intercourse, sexual contact, and sexual intercourse.
“(5) ‘Sexual intercourse’ means any penetration of the female sex organ by the male sex organ.”

The information herein alleged solicitation to engage in sexual conduct for hire.