ON MOTION FOR REHEARING
[…] Neither the foregoing arguments nor others advanced by Wardell in his motion for rehearing demonstrate error in our decision. Wardell has, however, questioned our assessment of costs, pointing out that our judgment appears to assess them against him individually. Because he was sued as executor, and because no one urges a different assessment, we conclude that the costs should be assessed against him in his official capacity. Therefore, an appropriate amended judgment will be rendered. In all other respects, the motion for rehearing is overruled.
. Section 145(h) states:
When an independent administration has been created, and the order appointing an independent executor has been entered by the county court, and the inventory, appraisement, and list of aforesaid has been Hied by the executor and approved by the county court, as long as the estate is represented by an independent executor, further action of any nature shall not be had in the county court except where this Code specifically and explicitly provides for some action in the county court.