"(2) An injured person is a natural person suffering accidental bodily injury.”
[…] Plaintiff and the children are dependents of decedent for purposes of survivors’ loss benefits. Plaintiff-widow has since remarried. Plaintiff filed a timely claim for benefits. The insurance provided by the maximum survivors’ loss benefits would not exceed the sum of $1,000 per 30-day period for a period of three years. This amount, however, was reduced by $650, the amount plaintiff received in Social Security benefits. This deduction was made pursuant to *32MCL 500.3109; MSA 24.13109 which provides as follows:
"(1) Benefits provided or required to be provided under the laws of any state or the federal government shall be subtracted from the personal protection insurance benefits otherwise payable for the injury.”
"(2) An injured person is a natural person suffering accidental bodily injury.”
Plaintiff received only $350 per month. A complaint was filed in the circuit court alleging breach of the insurance contract by not paying the maximum benefits allowed in the contract.