Marshall v. Hare
[…] There is here no “practical equality” with “rational deviations.”

This holding, if effectuated, means that the provisions of Article IY of the 1963 Michigan Constitution, except for Section 1, the first paragraph of Section 2, *1011and that portion of Section 3, which reads,

“The House of Representatives shall consist of 110 members elected for two-year terms from single member districts apportioned on a basis of population,”