Here the amount stated in the judgment was $2,000. The “further orders” language operated to circumvent this amount and purported to require that an amount in excess of the $2,000 stated actually would be required to prevent issuance of the *245writ. We find this language operated contrary to the statute, and, thus, was erroneously entered.
c
We now address the holding of the Court of Appeals that the failure to make monthly payments during the redemption period was a material breach sufficient to justify issuance of the writ of restitution. In so finding, the Court of Appeals relied on MCL 600.5744(6); MSA 27A.5744(6), which states:
When the judgment for possession is for nonpayment of money due under a tenancy or for nonpayment of moneys required to be paid under or any other material breach of an executory contract for purchase of the premises, the writ of restitution shall not issue if, within the time provided, the amount as stated in the judgment, together with the taxed costs, is paid to the plaintiff and other material breaches of an executory contract for purchase of the premises are cured.
While we agree that this subsection applies to this question, we find that the Court of Appeals erred in interpreting it. The statute quoted prevents the issuance of a writ of restitution if payment is made in an amount provided in the judgment and other material breaches are cured. The statute separates “nonpayment of moneys required to be paid,” from “any other material breach.” It clearly divides monetary and non-monetary breaches.