We affirm.
[…] It is clear that the majority was unconvinced by plaintiffs proofs which failed to make the required link between the work-related aggravation and the claimed loss of industrial use.
The "basic issue in connection with claims of total and permanent disability is one of fact”. The WCAB findings of fact are conclusive if there is no fraud. We accept them and affirm.
Fitzgerald and Ryan, JJ., concurred with Coleman, J.Opinion of WCAB.
There also was history of breast surgery and pain between the shoulders caused by bilateral bronchitis.
MCLA 418.361; MSA 17.237(361).
Total and permanent disability means "(g) Permanent and total loss of industrial use of both legs or both hands or both arms or 1 leg and 1 arm”.
Member Krapohl signed the opinion and two others concurred in the result. Two members dissented and one concurred in the dissent.
Lockwood v Continental Motors Corp, 27 Mich App 597; 183 NW2d 807 (1970).