In RE MARRIAGE OF FRANKE v. Franke
[…] ¶ 25. Mr. Franke asserts that these policies girding arbitration would he ill-served by allowing an attack under § 806.07 on a judgment of divorce incorporating a confirmed arbitral award. In other words, his argument is that § 806.07 conflicts with and must give way to ch. 788 and § (Rule) 802.12(3)(c). We note, however, that to some extent, Wis. Stat. §§ 806.07, 788.10, and 788.11 respectively set forth similar criteria for opening a judgment and vacating or modifying an arbitral award.

¶ 26. In contrast, Ms. Franke relies on Wis. Stat. § 788.14, which provides that a judgment incorporating an arbitral award has "the same force and effect, in all *376respects, as, and [is] subject to all provisions of law relating to, a judgment in an action" and argues that a judgment confirming an arbitral award is subject to § 806.07.9

¶ 27. We need not address the broader issue that the parties dispute, namely whether Wis.