In RE MARRIAGE OF FRANKE v. Franke
[…] (b) Where there was evident partiality or corruption on the part of the arbitrators, or either of them;
(c) Where the arbitrators were guilty of misconduct in refusing to postpone the hearing, upon sufficient cause shown, or in refusing to hear evidence pertinent and material to the controversy; or of any other misbehavior by which the rights of any party have been prejudiced;
(d) Where the arbitrators exceeded their powers, or so imperfectly executed them that a mutual, final and definite award upon the subject matter submitted was not made.

Wisconsin Stat. § 788.11 provides:

(1) . .. [TJhe court in and for the county -wherein the award was made must make an order modifying or correcting the award upon the application of any party to the arbitration:
(a) Where there was an evident material miscalculation of figures or an evident material mistake in the description of any person, thing or property referred to in the award;
(b) Where the arbitrators have awarded upon a matter not submitted to them unless it is a matter not affecting the merits of the decision upon the matters submitted;
(c) Where the award is imperfect in matter of form not affecting the merits of the controversy

The arbitration agreement provides that when an order confirming the award is entered the parties could seek appellate review and upon such an appeal the appellate court would not be limited to the grounds set forth in Wis.