Matter of Discipline of Kallenberger
[…] SDCL ch. 16-18, Appx. Rule 8.4 Comment. Therefore, this court holds that Kallenberger’s conduct indicated an indifference to legal and financial obligations and warrants public censure.7

MILLER, C.J., and WUEST and AMUNDSON, JJ., concur. HENDERSON, J., dissents.

. SDCL 10-45-48.1 provides:

Any person who:
[[Image here]]
(4) Fails to file a return ... within thirty days from the date the return is due is guilty of a Class I misdemeanor[.]

. SDCL 16-19-36 provides:

The clerk of any court in this state in which an attorney is convicted of a serious crime shall within ten days of said conviction transmit a certificate thereof to the Supreme Court. The term "serious crime” shall include any felony and any lesser crime a necessary element of which, as determined by the statutory or common law definition of such crime, involves improper conduct as an attorney, interference with the administration of justice, false swearing, misrepresentation, fraud,