State v. Trochinski
[…] In addition, his parole had been revoked twice.

Nudity is defined as the showing of the human male or female genitals. Wis. Stat. § 948.11(1)(d).

Wis. Stat. § 948.11(1)(ar)1.

*76The defendant also gave the young woman a copy of a letter allegedly from Playgirl and a letter from himself, the contents of which are not described in the Statement of Probable Cause. The complaint does not allege that these letters are harmful materials in violation of Wis. Stat. § 948.11. Section 948.11(1)(ar)2. defines harmful material as printed matter that contains a photograph or other visual representation violating § 948.11(1)(ar)1. or "explicit and detailed verbal descriptions or narrative accounts of sexual excitement, sexually explicit conduct, sadomasochistic abuse, physical torture or brutality and that, taken as a whole, is harmful to children."

Sexual excitement means the condition of human male or female genitals when in a state of sexual stimulation or arousal. Wis. Stat. § 948.11(1)(f).

Wis. Stat. § 948.11(1)(b).

Miller v. California, 413 U.S. 15 (1973).

State v. Thiel, 183 Wis. 2d 505, 525 n.13, 515 N.W.2d 847 (1994).