I. BACKGROUND
[…] ¶ 130. Entities subject to public records laws must establish public records policies. An "authority," including a "quasi-governmental corporation," "shall adopt, prominently display and make available for inspection and copying at its offices ... a notice containing a description of its organization and the established times and places at which" the public may obtain and access records and the costs thereof. Wis. Stat. § 19.34(1). This notice must also "separately *138identify each position of the authority that constitutes a local public office or a state public office." Id.
¶ 131. Entities subject to public records laws must also establish designated office hours for access to public records.