dissenting.
[…] It is only necessary that the officer have specific, objective facts he observes that lead him to reasonably believe a traffic violation has occurred or is occurring. Drago v. State, 553 S.W.2d 375 (Tex.Crim.App.1977); Powell v. State, 5 S.W.3d 369, 377 (Tex.App.-Texarkana 1999, pet. ref'd); Edgar v. Plummer, 845 S.W.2d 452 (Tex.App.-Texarkana 1993, no pet.); Valencia v. State, 820 S.W.2d 397.
I conclude that the trial court properly overruled Bass’ motion to suppress. Therefore, I would affirm the judgment.
. Tex. Transp Code Ann. § 545.060(a) (Vernon 1999) provides:
(a) An operator on a roadway divided into two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic:
(1) shall drive as nearly as practical entirely within a single lane; and
(2) may not move from the lane unless that movement can be made safely.