See Prentice v. Dalco Electric, Inc., 280 Conn. 336, 339 n.3, 907 A.2d 1204 (2006), cert. denied, 549 U.S. 1266, 127 S. Ct. 1494, 167 L. Ed. 2d 230 (2007).
The victim’s exact age is not in the record. There is no question or dispute, however, that she falls within the purview of § 53a-61a (a) (1), requiring that “the victim of such assault has attained at least sixty years of age . . . .”
The defendant’s account of the events of the day does not include the victim accompanying him to the bank. This point, however, does not affect any of the issues presented on appeal.