(dissenting).
[…] Section 1. The sum of Ten Million Dollars ($10,000,000) is hereby appropriated out of the General Fund of the State of Louisiana for the fiscal year 1970-1971 to the State Department of Education to be *1101used for implementation of the “Louisiana Secular Educational Services Act” as provided for in House Bill No. 369, Act No. -, adopted by the Legislature of Louisiana at the 1970 Regular Session thereof.
Section 2. All laws or parts of laws in conflict herewith are hereby repealed.
Approved by the Governor July 10, 1970 A true copy:
WADE O. MARTIN, JR.
Secretary of State
. La.R.S. 17:236 defines a “school” as contemplated in the Compulsory School Attendance law as follows: “For the purposes of this Chapter, a school is defined as an institution for the teaching of children, consisting of an adequate physical plant, whether owned or leased, instructional staff members and students. For such an institution to be classified as a school, within the meaning of this Chap-tor, instructional staff members shall meet the certification requirements established by the State Board of Education. In addition, any such institution, to bo classified as a school, shall have a minimum of fifty students enrolled as bona fide pupils and shall operate a minimum session of not less than one hundred eighty days.”