Appellant’s first claim fails.
IV.
¶ 19 Next, Appellant argues that the evidence was insufficient to support his conviction for possession with intent to deliver. In order to establish possession with intent to deliver, the Commonwealth must prove both possession of a controlled substance and the intent to deliver that substance. 35 P.S. § 780-113(a)(30). Here, it is undisputed that Mr. Williams, not Appellant, sold cocaine to the undercover officer. Nevertheless, a person may be found guilty of a criminal offense if he acts as an accomplice. 18 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 306(a), 306(b)(3). An accomplice is someone who, “with the intent of promoting or facilitating the commission of the offense[,] aids or agrees or attempts to aid [another person] in planning or committing” the crime. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 306(c)(1)(h). The criminal intent necessary to establish accomplice liability is identical to the criminal intent necessary to establish conspiracy. Commonwealth v.