In determining legislative intent, it may be presumed that the Legislature did not intend a result that is absurd, unreasonable, impossible to execute, or unconstitutional. 1 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 1922(1), 1922(3); Eritano v. Commonwealth, 547 Pa. 372, 377, 690 A.2d 705, 708 (1997). “Statutes or parts of statutes are in pari materia when they relate to the same persons or things or to the same class of persons or things. Statutes in pari mate-ria shall be construed together, if possible, as one statute.” Commonwealth v. Brown, 741 A.2d 726, 733 (Pa.Super.1999) (en banc), citing 1 Pa.C.S.A. § 1932.
¶ 36 Section § 3352(c)(3) is one of five subsections listing circumstances whereby police may impound vehicles. Other subsections authorize impoundment where the person in charge of the vehicle is “physically unable to provide for the custody or removal of the vehicle,” the “vehicle is in violation of section 3353 (relating to prohibitions in specified places)” or the vehicle is “abandoned.” §§ 3352(c)(2), (4) and (5).