Design & Funding, Inc. v. Betz Garage, Inc.
[…] . § 14-1007 provides:

"Any person aggrieved by a violation of any provision of this subtitle may take any action available under the consumer protection title of this article. Complaints may be filed with the Consumer Protection Division of the office of the Attorney General.”

. § 14-1009 provides:

"A violation of any provision of this subtitle is an unfair or deceptive practice within the meaning of Title 13 of this article and is subject to the enforcement and penalty provisions contained in Title 13.”

. § 13-303 provides in pertinent part:

"A person may not engage in any unfair or deceptive trade practice, as defined in this subtitle....”

. § 13-411 (a) provides in pertinent part: