Section 102.03(2), Stats, of the Workers Compensation Act provides that:
[…] My primary purpose in writing separately, however, is to register my fears that the majority's misreading of the Worker's Compensation Act's (Act) exclusivity provision will expose employers to tort liability when they refuse to rehire employes who have suffered work-related injuries. Because I believe the majority's intérpretation in this respect violates both the letter and the spirit of the Act, I respectfully dissent.
Section 102.03(2), Stats, of the Workers Compensation Act provides that:
Where such conditions exist the right to the recovery of compensation under this chapter shall be the exclusive remedy against the employer....
*46The "conditions" referenced in sec. 102.03(2), Stats, are the "Conditions of Liability" listed in sec. 102.03(1).