State appeals the dismissal of sales tax charges against Defendant. We reverse.
[…] In 1991, SDCL 10-46-20 was amended, substituting "10-46-17.5” for “10-46-15” in the first sentence.
. SDCL 10-46-6 provides:
The use in this state of tangible personal property or services, the gross receipts from the sale of which are to be included in the measure of the tax imposed by chapter 10-45, and any amendments made or which may hereafter be made thereto, is hereby specifically exempted from the tax imposed by this chapter.