DISSENTING OPINION BY
[…] . Although Employer filed only a modification petition, the WCJ permitted Employer to suspend benefits if Claimant's actual earnings equal or exceed her pre-injury earnings. The majority remands for an order granting a modification of Claimant's benefits. Thus, under the majority's holding, Employer may not suspend Claimant's benefits if her earnings from the light-duty job equal or exceed her pre-injury earnings. The majority would *351require that Employer file a suspension petition.
.Section 422(a) of the Workers' Compensation Act, Act of June 2, 1915, P.L. 736, as amended, 77 P.S. § 834, provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
All parties to an adjudicatory proceeding are entitled to a reasoned decision containing findings of fact and conclusions of law based upon the evidence as a whole which clearly and concisely states and explains the rationale for the decisions so that all can determine why and how a particular result was reached. The workers’ compensation judge shall specify the evidence upon which the workers’ compensation judge relies and state the reasons for accepting it in conformity with this section. When faced with conflicting evidence, the workers’ compensation judge must adequately explain the reasons for rejecting or discrediting competent evidence. Uncontroverted evidence may not be rejected for no reason or for an irrational reason; the workers' compensation judge must identify that evidence and explain adequately the reasons for its rejection. The adjudication shall provide the basis for meaningful appellate review.
77 P.S. § 834.
. The majority appears to agree, stating that the "WCJ was mistaken in his belief that there were no issues as to indemnity.” (Majority at 347.) However, the majority then states that the WCJ decided the indemnity issue by finding that Employer made appropriate work available to Claimant. Id.