State v. DiStefano
[…] . Me.Rev.Slat.Ann. subchapter IV of tit. 29-A (West 1996).

. Me.Rev.Stat.Ann. tit. 29-A, § 2528 (West 1996).

. Vt.Stat.Ann. tit. 23, § 1202(f) (1999).

. N.H.Rev.StatAnn. tit. 21, § 265:93 (1993).

. Md.Code Ann., Transportation § 16-205.1(c) (Michie 1999), "Circumstances under which chemical tests required; administration; liability."

.N.M.Stat.Ann. § 66-8-111 (Michie 1998).

. Tenn.Code Ann. § 55-10-406(e) (1998).

. Alaska Stat. § 28.35.035 (1998), “Administration of chemical tests without consent.”

. Ariz.Rev.Stal.Ann. § 28-1321D.1. (West 1998).

. Iowa Code Ann. § 321J.10 (West 1997).

. Fla.Stat.Ann. § 316.1933(1) (West 1990); see State v. Slaney, 653 So.2d 422 (Fla.Dist.Ct.App.1995).

. Ind.Code § 9-30-6-6(g) (1999).

. Mich.Comp.Laws Ann. § 257.625a(6)(b)(iv) (West 2000 Supp.), "a test shall not be given without a court order, but the peace officer may seek to obtain [such] a courL order.”