State v. DiStefano
[…] .N.M.Stat.Ann. § 66-8-111 (Michie 1998).

. Tenn.Code Ann. § 55-10-406(e) (1998).

. Alaska Stat. § 28.35.035 (1998), “Administration of chemical tests without consent.”

. Ariz.Rev.Stal.Ann. § 28-1321D.1. (West 1998).

. Iowa Code Ann. § 321J.10 (West 1997).

. Fla.Stat.Ann. § 316.1933(1) (West 1990); see State v. Slaney, 653 So.2d 422 (Fla.Dist.Ct.App.1995).

. Ind.Code § 9-30-6-6(g) (1999).

. Mich.Comp.Laws Ann. § 257.625a(6)(b)(iv) (West 2000 Supp.), "a test shall not be given without a court order, but the peace officer may seek to obtain [such] a courL order.”

. Tex.Transp.Code Ann. § 724.012(b)(2) (West 1999) provides that a peace officer shall require the taking of a person’s breath or blood specimen if "the person was the operator of a motor vehicle *** involved in an accident that the officer reasonably believes occurred as a result of the offense [of DUI].”